Maggie C. Price (Predmore)

Is your surname Price?

Research the Price family

Maggie C. Price (Predmore)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Margaret Catherine Price (Predmore)

Also Known As: "Maggie"
Birthdate:
Death: January 04, 1957 (88)
Colfax, Whitman County, Washington, United States
Place of Burial: Moscow, Latah County, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Clayton Predmore and Nancy Jane Predmore
Wife of Clement Lee Price
Mother of Frank Grover Price; Jessie Lee Hites; Marie Jane Glenn and Virgil Mae Thomas
Sister of William Predmore; Mary Parmenter; Susan Jane Capper; Caroline Matilda Klingman; Alex L. Predmore and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maggie C. Price (Predmore)

Margaret and Clement "Clem" Price lived for a time in Custer County, NE. In May of 1899, with Howard and Susan Capper and family, they started for Canada, but winter overtook them and they stopped in Idaho. Settling in Moscow, they lived thereafter.

Maggie Price was a devoted member of the Methodist Church, taking an active part both in it and the Rebekah Lodge.

Sources

  • Ancestry.com. Nebraska, Marriage Records, 1855-1908 [database on-line]. Lehi, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2017. < link >
  • Ancestry.com. Washington, Select Death Certificates, 1907-1960 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014. < link >
view all

Maggie C. Price (Predmore)'s Timeline

1868
February 16, 1868
1890
October 3, 1890
Walworth, Nebraska, United States
1891
December 30, 1891
Billings, Montana, United States
1901
November 8, 1901
Walworth, Nebraska, United States
1903
September 5, 1903
Kendrick, Idaho, United States
1957
January 4, 1957
Age 88
Colfax, Whitman County, Washington, United States
????
????
????
Moscow Cemetery, Moscow, Latah County, Idaho, United States