Major Andreas Buchman, Sr.

Is your surname Buchman?

Research the Buchman family

Major Andreas Buchman, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Major Andreas Buchman, Sr.

Also Known As: "Andrew"
Birthdate:
Death: May 01, 1821 (70-71)
Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Weisenberg Church Cemetery, New Tripoli, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Martin Buchman; Martin Buchman and Anna Barbara Buchman
Husband of Maria Magdalena Buchman
Father of Catherine Catherina Buchman; Andrew Buchman, Jr.; Salome Haas; Maria Barbara; Peter Buchman and 1 other
Brother of Anna Catharine Frantz

Managed by: Jonathan Seth Wolfson
Last Updated:

About Major Andreas Buchman, Sr.

From findagrave: Maj 4 Co 1 Batt PA Militia Rev War


Note: Wife is Mary Magdalena Schall b 4 May 1760 d 5 Sep 1820


DAR# A132800

view all

Major Andreas Buchman, Sr.'s Timeline

1750
1750
1780
October 17, 1780
Weidasville, Lowhill Twp., Northampton (now Lehigh) Co., PA
1782
June 6, 1782
1784
October 25, 1784
1791
1791
1793
March 10, 1793
Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, United States
1797
March 26, 1797
1821
May 1, 1821
Age 71
Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, United States
????
Weisenberg Church Cemetery, New Tripoli, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, USA