Malchen Tannenbaum

Is your surname Tannenbaum?

Research the Tannenbaum family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Malchen Tannenbaum (Schloss)

Also Known As: "Schluss"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gleicherwiesen, Germany
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Schloss and Marianne Schloss
Wife of Carl (Karl) Tannenbaum
Mother of Louise Tannenbaum; Rosi Tannenbaum; Isaac Tannenbaum and Beppy Tannenbaum

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Malchen Tannenbaum

Malchen Schloss

  • Germany, Hesse Marriage Index, 1849-1931
  • Relation: Bride
  • Birth: June 24 1878 - Gleicherwiesen
  • Marriage: Sep 16 1902 - Fulda, Hesse, Germany
  • Groom: Karl Tannenbaum
  • Parents of bride: Moses Schloss, Mariana Kaufmann

Malchen Tannenbaum Schloss

  • Arolsen Archives Documents
  • Birth: June 24 1878
  • Unit: 1 Incarceration Documents » 1.1 Camps and Ghettos » 1.1.42 Theresienstadt Ghetto » 1.1.42.2 Card File Theresienstadt » Ghetto Theresienstadt Card File

Malchen Tannenbaum (born Schloss)

  • Jewish Holocaust Memorials and Jewish Residents of Germany 1939-1945
  • Birth: June 24 1878 - Gleicherwiesen / Hildburghausen / Sachsen-Meiningen
view all

Malchen Tannenbaum's Timeline

1878
June 24, 1878
Gleicherwiesen, Germany
1903
July 16, 1903
Bad Hersfeld, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
1904
August 4, 1904
Bad Hersfeld, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
1934
October 23, 1934
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
????
????