Junior Malili Muliaina

Is your surname Muliaina?

Research the Muliaina family

Junior Malili Muliaina's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Junior Malili Muliaina

Also Known As: "Mils Muliaina"
Current Location:: Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Birthdate: (36)
Birthplace: Salesi, Western Samoa
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Muliaina; <private> Muliaina; <private> Faolua and <private> Faolua
Husband of <private> Muliaina
Father of Minor Child
Brother of <private> Muliaina; <private> Muliaina; <private> Muliaina; <private> Muliaina and <private> Muliaina
Half brother of <private> Safole and <private> Safole

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

    • <private> Muliaina
      spouse
    • Minor Child
      child
    • <private> Faolua
      parent
    • <private> Muliaina
      parent
    • <private> Muliaina
      sibling
    • <private> Muliaina
      sibling
    • <private> Muliaina
      sibling
    • <private> Muliaina
      sibling
    • <private> Muliaina
      sibling
    • <private> Muliaina
      parent
    • <private> Faolua
      parent
    • <private> Safole
      step-parent

About Junior Malili Muliaina

Junior Malili Muliaina (born 31 July 1980), better known as Mils Muliaina, is a rugby union player. He plays for the Chiefs in Super Rugby and New Zealand at international level. He was born in Salesi, Western Samoa, but moved with his family to Invercargill, New Zealand at the age of 2. With 33 tries in 98 tests for the All Blacks, Muliaina appears on the list of the highest try scorers in Rugby Union history.

view all

Junior Malili Muliaina's Timeline

1980
July 31, 1980
Salesi, Western Samoa