Malvine Kobler

Wien 2, Novaragasse 32

Is your surname Kobler?

Research the Kobler family

Malvine Kobler's Geni Profile

Records for Malvine Kobler

27,431 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Malvine Kobler (Graf)

Also Known As: "Malwine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nikolsburg (Mikulov), Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: after January 11, 1942
Riga, Latvia (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gerson Leb Löb Graf and Johanna Hanni Graf
Wife of Julius Kobler
Mother of Greta Karpfen; Alfred Kobler; Bruno Kobler; Eugenie Kobler; Josef Kobler and 3 others
Sister of Gisela Toch; Clementine Bass; Sara Sophie Heller; Regine Regie Winterstein; Edmund Graf and 1 other

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Malvine Kobler

DOW:

  • First Name Malwine
  • Last Name Kobler
  • Date of Birth 22.09.1872
  • Place of Birth Nikolsburg
  • Residence Wien 2, Novaragasse 32
  • Deportation Wien/Riga 11.01.1942
view all 12

Malvine Kobler's Timeline

1872
September 22, 1872
Czech Republic
1892
January 29, 1892
Age 19
Rudolfsheim, Vienna

ear 1892
Numerative 1807
Code 1
Volume Fünfhaus
Last Name Kobler
First Name Grethe
Parents/Annotation Julius/Graf Malvine

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25797-6386-40?cc=2028...

1893
July 15, 1893
Age 20
Vienna, Austria
1894
August 23, 1894
Age 21
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1894
Numerative 2093
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kobler
First Name Robert
Parents/Annotation Julius/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25798-16940-15?cc=202...

1899
April 30, 1899
Age 26
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 1122
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kobler
First Name Helene
Parents/Annotation Julius/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25808-12839-46?cc=202...

1900
May 3, 1900
Age 27
Vienna, Austria
1900
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 2303
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kobler
First Name Alfred
Parents/Annotation Julius/

1904
1904
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1904
Numerative 277
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kobler
First Name Eugenia
Parents/Annotation Julius/

1942
January 11, 1942
Age 69
Riga, Latvia