Manassah Minor

Is your surname Minor?

Research the Minor family

Manassah Minor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Manassah Minor

Also Known As: "Manaseth", "Manasseh", "Miner"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: New London, CT, USA
Death: Died in Stonington, CT, USA
Place of Burial: Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas L. Minor, IV; Thomas Minor; Grace Frances Minor and Grace Palmer
Husband of Frances West; Lydia Miner and Frances Minor
Father of Thomas Minor; Deacon Thomas Minor; Elnathan Minor; Samuel Minor; Hannah Chesebrough and 2 others
Brother of Capt. John Minor; Clement Minor, III; Thomas Minor, II; Lt. Ephraim Minor; Experiance Minor and 8 others

Occupation: Planter
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Manassah Minor

Birth: Apr. 28, 1647, USA

Death: Aug. 22, 1728, USA

Manasseh Minor was the husband of Lydia More Minor and the son of Thomas and Grace Palmer Minor.


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Minor (1608 - 1690)
 Grace Palmer Minor (1612 - 1690)

Children:
 Thomas Minor (1683 - 1739)*

  • Point here for explanation

 

Burial:

Wequetequock Burial Ground

Stonington

New London County

Connecticut, USA




From findagrave.com:

Birth: Apr 28 1647, USA

Death: Aug 22 1728, USA

Manasseh Minor was husband of Lydia More Minor & son of Thomas & Grace Palmer Minor.

Parents:

Thomas L Minor (1608-1690)

Grace Palmer Minor (1612-1690)

Children: Thomas Minor (1683-1739)

Burial: Wequetequock Burial Grnd, Stonington, New London Co, CT, USA

view all 16

Manassah Minor's Timeline

1647
April 28, 1647
New London, CT, USA
April 28, 1647
1673
December 28, 1673
Age 26
Quiambaug, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1674
September 20, 1674
Age 27
Stonington, New London, Connecticut
1676
December 1, 1676
Age 29
Stonington, Connecticut, United States
1679
April 22, 1679
Age 31
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1683
September 20, 1683
Age 36
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1683
Age 35
Connecticut, United States