Marared ferch Caradog

public profile

Is your surname ferch Caradog?

Research the ferch Caradog family

Marared ferch Caradog's Geni Profile

Records for Marared ferch Caradog

490 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marared ferch Caradog

Also Known As: "Margaret verch Caradog", "Margred", "Marred"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bedwas, Caerphilly, Wales, United Kingdom
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Caradog ap Iestyn and Gwladus verch Gruffydd
Wife of William de Londres
Mother of Maurice de Londres
Sister of Morgan ap Caradog; Maredudd ap Caradog; Owain ap Caradog and Cadwallon ap Caradog

Managed by: Bo Garsteen
Last Updated:

About Marared ferch Caradog

Margaret verch Caradog

  • Birth: Circa 1159 - Avan Wallia, Glamorganshire, Wales
  • Parents: Caradog ap Iestyn, Gwladus verch Gruffudd
  • Husband: William de Londres
view all

Marared ferch Caradog's Timeline

1159
1159
Bedwas, Caerphilly, Wales, United Kingdom
1165
1165
Age 6
Cymru, Carmarthenshire, Wales
????