Is your surname Nurminen?

Research the Nurminen family

Marco Rickhard Victor Nurminen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marco Rickhard Victor Nurminen

Also Known As: "MRVN"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pargas, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Private and Private User

Occupation: Musiker, Studerar till Psykolog
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private
      parent
    • Private User
      parent
    • Private
      mother's ex-spouse

About Marco Rickhard Victor Nurminen

Hello! My name is Marco and am a Musician & Poet residing on Åland. I lived in Pargas from birth to 2018 when i decided to move to Åland. I picked up genealogy and ancestry research around two years ago and its become my preferred pastime. If you see me poking around in your ancestors and adding things its either because they're related to me as well or that i'm just interested in the roots of one of their descendants and want to help. :) For me it doesn't matter if my ancestors were farmers or nobles cause whilst nobles had the most influence, the hardworking lowclass built the country and kept everyone fed and us on a steady rise through development.

==Ancestral Surnames in my family tree;==


Nurminen, Jakobsson, Ahlroos, Söderholm, Pettersson, Berglund, Henriksson, Lindström, Dahlström, Forsbacka, Mickelsbacka, Helsing, Knuts, Rutas, Kuotila, Dahl, Nordqvist, Backman, Näs, Nybränn, Sisbacka, Gammelgård, Fogel, Rundt, Storsvart, Holmberg, Greivelin, Anttila, Junni, Ladda, Nyberg, Mäkilä, Sipilä, Haavisto, Harjux, Rank, Bonde, Gråå, Jutas Eriksson,Kaup,Pelat, Söderpelat, Klockars, Wettervik, Nyman, Oblyg, Jägerholm, Östman, Blomqvist, Svahn, Frisk, Sjöblom, Takku, Lindgrén, Tavast, Österman, Vaksam, Buscherus, Castrenius, Hammar, Ekerooth, Silvast, Branting, Giers, Eosander, Danman, Ylitalo, Heikkilä, Amenius, Friberg, Gök, Bryggman, Forsskål, Stjärnkors, Blåfield, Broke, Svart, Greek, Grönfelt, Ekelöf, Horn, Garp, Dönsby, Svärd, Sparre, Djäkn, Ille, Stålarm, Fincke, Höna, Bitz, Bitzer, Grabbe, Fleming, Stubbe, Lindelöf, Frille, Paaskunta, Vähätalo, Simola, Riittiö, Bergman, Hopp, Sirman, Björkfeldt, Klippa, Sjöberg, Wallis, Castrén, Raak, Flygar, Kif, Hallon, Knaapi, Alastalo, Lempiö, Trana, Gråån, Skarpas, Ristimäki, Yllikäinen, Maskulainen, Pädars, Avellan, Favorina, Kyrö, Kalkari, Kirstilä, With, Dahlkarl, Kråka, Erkas, Innamaa, Gunnelinus, Kerttula, Tarkki, Styrman, Pääkylä, Spelman, Holst, Frågars, Knuutila, Pasa, Hälli, Stodius , Pacchalenius

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Patrilineal Ancestor: Matts Henriksson Söderpäre

Matrilineal Ancestor: Margaretha Västergård

I have ancestors from places in the following countries:

Finland

  • Pargas - Parainen : Attu, Bodnäs, Bollböle, Ersby, Fallböle, Finby, Gammelgård, Garsböle, Gräggböle, Håggais, Haraldsholm, Heisala, Källvik, Kapellstrand, Kårlax, Kassor, Kirjala, Koikulla, Kopparö, Kurckas, Kyrkäng, Lampis, Lemlax, Lielax, Lillby, Lillmälö, Lofsdal, Loskarnäs, Mågby, Mattholm, Mielisholm, Muddais, Neder-Kirjala, Nilsby, Norrby, Ontala, Parsby, Pitå, Pjukala, Pölsböle, Pyhänsuu, Qvidja, Siggnäs, Simonby, Skärmola, Skråbbo, Skyttböle, Sorpo, Storgård, Strandby, Sunnanberg, Sydänperä, Sydmo, Sysilax, Tara, Träskby, Vallis, Vannais, Våno, Vidkulla
  • Lieto - Lundo : Sikilä, Pockola, Kahloja, Tåtula, Pyhäldö, Kankare, Mäckylä, Kurckela
  • St; Carins - Kaarina : Hulkkio, Ilpois, Kurala, Lauste, Littois, Nummi, Rauhalinna, Ravattula & Voivala
  • Nykyrko/Kaland - Kalanti : Haudonsaari
  • Turku - Åbo :
  • Paattinen - Patis : Greivilä, Ullais, Teckala
  • Askainen - Villnäs :
  • Dragsfjärd :
  • Halikko :
  • Piikkiö - Pikis : Kuotila, Linnunpää, Hirsund, Hulkkio, Kavalto, Tuorla, Huttala, Koski, Pangila, Sauvala
  • Iniö :
  • Maaria - St; Marie : Friskala, Haarla, Iso-Heikkilä, Kärsämäki, Raunistula
  • Paimio - Pemar : Huso, Kurkis, Rautalho
  • Kakskerta - Kaxbyrita : Brinkhall, Monnois, Gärla
  • Huittinen - Vittis :
  • Kimito - Kemiö :
  • Rusko : Märtilä
  • Västanfjärd :
  • Vahto: Lavamäki, Riittiö,
  • Kisko :
  • Rymättylä - Rimito :
  • Pyhäranta : Nihtiö,
  • Nagu - Nauvo : Biskopsö, Dalkarby, Druckis, Ernholm, Finby, Grännäs, Gullkrona, Gyttja, Hangslaks, Haverö, Högsar, Innamo, Käldö, Kirjais, Kivis, Krok, Kvivlaks, Laggarnäs, Lökholm, Mattnäs, Packais, Pensar, Piparby, Prostvik, Risis, Sandö, Såris, Sexnappa, Själö, Sommarö, Vecklax, Vikom
  • Tövsala - Taivassalo : Järppilä, Järvenperä, Kahiluoto, Kyrö, Tammisto, Wijais, Tuomois,
  • Eura :
  • Masku :
  • Nousiainen - Nousis : Kärmelä
  • Korpo : Aspö, Björkö, Galtby, Järvsår, Kalaks, Kälö, Åvensår, Retais, Rosklaks, Rumar, Skofatt, Strömma, Suvälaks, Vattkast
  • Kuusisto - Kustö :
  • Karuna :
  • Sagu - Sauvo : Amböle, Dikarböle, Foudila, Gripsböle, Hännälä, Osmalax, Ristniemi, Runlax, Saustila
  • Lemu :
  • Aura' : Karviainen
  • Laitila - Letala
  • Pöytyä
  • Raisio - Reso
  • Vehmaa - Vemo : Gunnila, Lempiö, Putta, Rokainen, Vijais, Vinkkilä,
  • Lokalax - Lokalahti Alhontaka

Ostrobothnia

  • Vaasa - Vasa
  • Nykarleby - Uusikaarlepyy
  • Oulu - Uleåborg
  • Pedersöre
  • Brahestad - Raahe
  • Vörå - Vöyri
  • Björneborg - Pori

Åland Islands

  • Lemland
  • Lumparland
  • Kastellholm

Sweden

  • Alvesta
  • Nordmaling
  • Runtom Vättern
  • Skällvik

  • Halla

People i find to be more than interesting: