Is your surname Bigler?

Research the Bigler family

Marcus Bigler's Geni Profile

Records for Marcus Bigler

121,517 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marcus Bigler

Also Known As: "Mark"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Kurpfalz, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
Death: March 1787 (81)
Pipe Creek, Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Thomas Bigler and Anna Maria Bigler (Volger)
Husband of Mary Catherine Bigler and Anna Catharina Bigler
Father of Elizabeth Eller; Mark Bigler; Daughter Bigler; Salome Tomme; Phoebe Funderburgh and 6 others
Brother of Hans George Bigler; Hans Michael Bigler and Hans Jacob Bigler

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marcus Bigler

Source: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/e/n/Jonathan-T-Hensley/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0101.html

Mark (Marcus) Bigler (Beegler)Mark (Marcus) Bigler (Beegler) (b. 1705, d. 25 Apr 1787)

Mark (Marcus) Bigler (Beegler) (son of Hans Jacob Bigler and Anna Maria Volger) was born 1705 in Nr River Rhine, , , Germany and died 25 Apr 1787 in Pipe Creek, Frederick, Maryland, USA.

He married Catherine Bigler on 1733 in , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA.

More About Mark (Marcus) Bigler (Beegler): Arrival: 1733, Pennsylvania.42

More About Mark (Marcus) Bigler (Beegler) and Catherine Bigler: Marriage: 1733, , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA.

Children of Mark (Marcus) Bigler (Beegler) and Catherine Bigler are:

Jacob Bigler, b. 1725, d., , , West Virginia, USA.

Barbary Bigler, b. 1725.

Mark Bigler, b. 1734, , Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA, d. 14 Apr 1826, , , Maryland, USA.

Elizabeth Bigler, b. 1735, Frederick, Frederick, Maryland, USA, d. 1790, , Frederick, Maryland, USA.

Salme Bigler, b. 1739, , Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA, d. 15 Dec 1838.

Phebe Bigler, b. 30 Mar 1741, , Frederick, Maryland, USA.

Anna Maria Bigler, b. 30 Mar 1741, Conewago, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA.

Catherine Bigler, b. 1743, , Frederick, Maryland, USA.

Hester Bigler, b. 1745, , Frederick, Maryland, USA.

Israel Bigler, b. 1747, , Frederick, Maryland, USA, d. 15 Dec 1838, Franklin, Washington, Pennsylvania, USA.

Mark Bigler, b. 1749, , Frederick, Maryland, USA.

Julianna Bigler, b. 1750, , Frederick, Maryland, USA, d. 1811, Woodbury, Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA.

+Jacob Bigler, b. 1752, Saint George, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA, d. 29 Sep 1829, Enterprise, Harrison, West Virginia, USA.

Jacob Bigler, b. 1752, d. 1829.

Barbary Bigler, b. 1754, , Frederick, Maryland, USA, d. 29 Sep 1829, Frederick, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA.

Daughter Bigler, b. 1757, , Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA

view all 22

Marcus Bigler's Timeline

1705
April 17, 1705
Kurpfalz, Heiliges Römisches Reich Deutscher Nation
1734
1734
Age 28
Probably Prince George's County, Province of Maryland
1735
1735
Age 29
Maryland, United States
1737
1737
Age 31
1739
1739
Age 33
Pipe Creek, Frederick Co., Maryland
1741
1741
Age 35
Frederick County,Maryland
1743
1743
Age 37
Prince George's County, Province of Maryland
1745
1745
Age 39
of Frederick,Maryland