Is your surname Jeiteles?

Research the Jeiteles family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marcus Jeiteles

Also Known As: "Mordechai"
Birthdate:
Death: March 21, 1875 (70-71)
Timișoara, Timisoara, TM, Romania
Immediate Family:

Son of Schendl Jeiteles
Husband of Julie Jeiteles
Father of Jeanette Löwenbach (Jeiteles); Ida Stein; Sigmund Jaray; Adolf Járay; Sofie Szekulla and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 11

Marcus Jeiteles's Timeline

1804
1804
1833
1833
Age 29
Timișoara (Temesvár) (Temeswar) (Temeschwar) (Temeschburg) (Timišvár) (Temešvár), Timiș County, Romania
1834
1834
Age 30
Timisoara, Timis, Romania
1838
August 1, 1838
Age 34
Timișoara, Timiș, Romania
1845
July 8, 1845
Age 41
Timisoara
1846
October 17, 1846
Age 42
Timisoara
1850
1850
Age 46
Timisoara, Timis, Romania
1875
March 21, 1875
Age 71
Timișoara, Timisoara, TM, Romania
????