Is your surname Baggesdatter?

Research the Baggesdatter family

Maren Baggesdatter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maren Baggesdatter

Also Known As: "Marine Baggesdatter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ribe, Danmark
Death: Died in Odense, Odense, Danmark
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bagge Jensen, til Seemgård and Cecilie Pedersdatter
Wife of Clemend Sørensen, "den yngre" and Laurids Knudsen Seeblad
Mother of Lene Clemensdatter; Lauritz Clemmentssøn; Knud Lauridsen Seeblad; Sidsel Lauritsdatter and Karen Lauridsdatter Seeblad
Sister of Peder Baggesen; Karen Cathrine Weile; Anne Baggesdatter; Cecile Baggesdatter; Jens Baggesen and 2 others
Half sister of Jannik Baggesen and Johanne Baggesdatter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maren Baggesdatter

Maren Baggesdatter (daughter of Bagge Jensen and Sidsel Pedersdatter) was born 1563 in Ribe389, and died 13 Dec 1602 in Vejle. She married Clemens Sørensen, son of Søren Clemmensen and Mette Christophersdatter Skaaning.

Gift 12 nov 1587 m. Laurids Knudsen Seeblad (1560-1591)

More About Maren Baggesdatter:

Nr.: 10223.

källa Hjemmeside for Michael Axelsens aner

view all

Maren Baggesdatter's Timeline

1563
1563
Danmark
1589
1589
Age 26
Odense
1591
1591
Age 28
1595
1595
Age 32
Veile, Denmark
1600
1600
Age 37
Vejle, Vejle Municipality, Syddanmark, Denmark
1602
December 13, 1602
Age 39
Odense, Odense, Danmark
????