Is your surname Mark?

Research the Mark family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maret Mark (Maide)

Also Known As: "Marret"
Birthdate:
Death: May 22, 1868 (47)
Uue-Kariste
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hendrik Maide and Rõõt Maide
Wife of Johann Mark
Mother of Hans Mark; Reet Kruus; Ann Iir; Hendrik Mark; Juhan Mark and 2 others
Sister of Peeter Maide

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Maret Mark

view all

Maret Mark's Timeline

1820
September 14, 1820
1842
December 31, 1842
Age 22
Uue-Kariste, Halliste kogudus, Pärnumaa, Eesti
1845
August 16, 1845
Age 24
Uue-Kariste
1847
December 12, 1847
Age 27
Uue-Kariste
1850
August 17, 1850
Age 29
Uue-Kariste
1853
September 28, 1853
Age 33
Uue-Kariste, Halliste vald, Viljandimaa, Eesti
1856
October 10, 1856
Age 36
Uue-Kariste, läks Haanjasse
1868
April 17, 1868
Age 47
Uue-Kariste, läks Põlvasse Väimelasse
May 22, 1868
Age 47
Uue-Kariste