Is your surname Suija?

Research the Suija family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maret Suija (Arop)

Also Known As: "Maria"
Birthdate:
Death: 1937 (76)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andrus Arop and Liis Arop
Wife of Werdinand Suija
Mother of Mari Suija; Vidrik Suija; Jaan Suija and Karl Suija
Sister of Kusta Arop; Ann Korb; Mari Lauk; Leena Falkenberg; Kristiina Maa and 1 other

Managed by: Sven Arop
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

view all

Maret Suija's Timeline

1860
October 10, 1860
1880
1880
Age 19
1884
1884
Age 23
1897
October 18, 1897
Age 37
Laatre
1897
Age 36
1937
1937
Age 76