Margaret Aldridge

Is your surname Aldridge?

Research the Aldridge family

Margaret Aldridge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Aldridge

Also Known As: "Allred"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Aldridge and Nicholas Aldridge, III
Mother of Joan Aldridge; Nicholas Aldridge, IV; Jane Aldridge; Daniel Aldridge; Mary Aldridge and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margaret Aldridge

Margaret Allred Born 1632 in East Wellow, Hampshire, , England Daughter of [father unknown] and [mother unknown] [sibling(s) unknown] Wife of Nicholas Aldridge — married 1653 in East Wellow Parish, Wiltshire, , England Mother of Nicholas Aldridge, Jane Aldridge, Mary Aldridge, Ann Aldridge, Daniel Aldridge and Robert Aldridge Died March 2, 1668 [location unknown]

view all 11

Margaret Aldridge's Timeline

1632
1632
United Kingdom
1651
1651
Age 19
1653
December 28, 1653
Age 21
West Wellow, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1655
June 26, 1655
Age 23
Wiltshire, United Kingdom
1657
May 11, 1657
Age 25
1659
December 20, 1659
Age 27
Wiltshire, United Kingdom
1663
November 5, 1663
Age 31
Wiltshire, United Kingdom
1665
1665
Age 33
1668
March 2, 1668
Age 36
Hampshire, England, United Kingdom