Margaret Allen

Is your surname Allen?

Research the Allen family

Margaret Allen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Allen (Choppin)

Also Known As: "Margaret Coppin", "Margaret Alling"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Died in Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Coppin and Sarah Coppin
Wife of James Allen and James Allen
Mother of Roger Alling; Joane Doolittle; Martha Allen; Mary Warren; William Allen and 5 others
Sister of Mary Martha Wynne; William Coppin; Joshua Coppin and Sara Coppin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Margaret Allen

Margaret Coppin (1590 - 1657): Born in Bedfordshire, England on 1590. Margaret married James Allen and had 12 children. She passed away on 1657 in Connecticut, USA. http://records.ancestry.com/Margaret_Coppin_records.ashx?pid=24245688

Margaret's Family Members Parents: Unknown

Spouses & Children James Allen 1587-1656

Martha Allen Mary Allen Mary Allen Richard Allen Roger Alling Mary Allen Joan Allen John Allen William Allen Martha Alling John Alling John Allen

view all 18

Margaret Allen's Timeline

1590
1590
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
1612
1612
Age 22
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
1615
May 7, 1615
Age 25
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
1617
1617
Age 27
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
1622
August 11, 1622
Age 32
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
1624
October 10, 1624
Age 34
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
1625
1625
Age 35
Probably England
1627
April 21, 1627
Age 37
Kempston
1629
November 22, 1629
Age 39
Kempston, Bedfordshire, England