Margaret Cahoon

Is your surname Cahoon?

Research the Cahoon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaret Cahoon (Alexander)

Also Known As: "Margaret //"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
Death: 1740 (33-34)
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anthony Alexander, III and Mary Ann Alexander
Wife of Robert Cahoon
Mother of Ezekiel Cahoon; James Cahoon; Margaret Cahoon; William Cahoon; Robert Cahoon and 3 others
Sister of Priscilla Hassell; William Alexander; Isacc Alexander; Susanna Alexander; Anthony Alexander, IV and 7 others
Half sister of Sarah Jane Best; Susanna Alexander; William Alexander and Joshua Alexander

Managed by: Shirley Marie Caulk
Last Updated:

About Margaret Cahoon

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Alexander-886

Margaret Alexander

Born 1706 in Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina

Daughter of Anthony Alexander Sr and Sarah Ann (Unknown) Alexander

Sister of John Alexander, Anthony Alexander, Joseph Alexander, John Alexander, Ann Alexander, Anthony Alexander Jr., Christian Alexander, Joseph Alexander, Rachel Alexander, Mary (Alexander) Bateman, Ann Alexander, Priscilla Alexander, Anne Alexander, Giddion Alexander, Benjamin Alexander, Lamuel Samuel Alexander, Soul Alexander, Lemuel Alexander, Joshua Alexander, Rachel Alexander, Isaac Alexander, Susanna Alexander, Priscilla Alexander, William Alexander and Josiah Alexander

Wife of Robert Cahoon — married [date unknown] [location unknown]

Mother of James Cahoon and William Cahoon

Died 1740 in Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina

Profile last modified 27 May 2019 | Created 31 Mar 2011

This person was created through the import of Beaman Family Tree.ged on 31 March 2011. The following data was included in the gedcom.

Source: #S-899753593 Page: Ancestry Family Trees

Note: Data: Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=7221440&pid=1085194234 Sources

Source S-869848842 Repository: #R-899753595 Title: Family Data Collection - Individual Records Author: Edmund West, comp. Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2000. Note: APID: 4725::0

No REPO record found with id R-899753595.

Source S-899753593 Repository: #R-899753595 Title: Ancestry Family Trees Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Note: This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

view all 11

Margaret Cahoon's Timeline

1706
1706
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
1726
1726
Age 20
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
1726
Age 20
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
1727
1727
Age 21
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
1728
1728
Age 22
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, USA
1729
1729
Age 23
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
1731
1731
Age 25
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
1732
1732
Age 26
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States
1733
1733
Age 27
Gum Neck, Tyrrell, North Carolina, United States