Margaret Charroll

public profile

Is your surname Suttton?

Research the Suttton family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaret Suttton (Charroll)

Also Known As: "/Darell/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Aston-Le-Walls, Northampton, England
Death: 1487 (27)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Charroll
Wife of John Sutton
Mother of Margaret Sutton

Managed by: David William Stein
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margaret Charroll

Plantagenet Ancestry: A Study In Colonial And Medieval Families, page 754 Margaret Sutton, married John Butler, Esq. of Aston le Walls, Northamptonshire, 2nd son of Ralph Butler, of Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire. They had four sons, Alban, Thomas, William Esq., and John, and three daughters. John Butler, Esq. was buried at Aston le Walls, Northamptonshire 14 Oct. 1558. His wife, Margaret was buried there 17 April, 1563. http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/SUTTON.htm#Margaret%20SUTTON3 Margaret SUTTON Born: ABT 1487, Aston-le-Walls, Northamptonshire, England Died: 17 Apr 1563 Father: John SUTTON of Aston-le-Walls (Sir) Mother: Margaret CHARROLL Married: John BUTLER of Aston (Sir)

view all

Margaret Charroll's Timeline

1460
1460
Aston-Le-Walls, Northampton, England
1485
1485
Age 25
Tyes Hall, Cuckfield, Sussex, England
1487
1487
Age 27
????
????