Margaret Coffman

Is your surname Coffman?

Research the Coffman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Margaret Coffman (Gore)

Also Known As: "Peggy Coffman", "Peggy Gore"
Birthdate:
Death: March 31, 1832 (45)
Place of Burial: Linville, Rockingham County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Gore and Ingobor Gore
Sister of Mounce Lauderdale Gore; Hannah Byrd Allen; John Gore; Edith Poteet; Elizabeth Crawford and 1 other

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:

About Margaret Coffman

Daughter of Isaac Gore And Ingabough Bird

view all

Margaret Coffman's Timeline

1787
February 2, 1787
1832
March 31, 1832
Age 45
????
Linville, Rockingham County, Virginia, United States