Margaret Millicent Collins / Goodlowe

public profile

Is your surname Collins / Goodlowe?

Research the Collins / Goodlowe family

Margaret Millicent Collins / Goodlowe's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Collins / Goodlowe

6,286,636 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Millicent Collins / Goodlowe (Weekes)

Also Known As: "Margaret Goodloe", "Goodlowe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Middlesex, Accomack County, Virginia, Colonial America
Death: Died in Middlesex, Accomack County, Virginia, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Middlesex, Accomack County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Weekes and Millicent
Wife of John Collins, II
Mother of William Collins, I and Catherine Collins
Sister of (unknown) Collins

Managed by: Donald Max Dorsey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margaret Millicent Collins / Goodlowe

John married Margaret Weeks (when he was 93-years old) in April 1684.They were married at the home of her father, Abraham Weeks. After John died (two years later in July 1686) , Abraham Weeks signed John's estate papers on July 7, 1686, in Essex Co., VA. Source: World Family Tree Vol.11, Tree 0778

view all

Margaret Millicent Collins / Goodlowe's Timeline

1590
1590
Middlesex, Accomack County, Virginia, Colonial America
1615
1615
Age 25
Maidstone, Kent, UK
1615
Age 25
Maidstone, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1686
July 15, 1686
Age 96
Middlesex, Accomack County, Virginia, Colonial America
July 15, 1686
Age 96
Middlesex, Accomack County, Virginia, United States