Margaret Ann D'Abreu

Is your surname D'Abreu?

Research the D'Abreu family

Margaret Ann D'Abreu's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margaret Ann D'Abreu (Bowes-Lyon)

Also Known As: "Nancy"
Birthdate: (92)
Birthplace: England, United Kingdom
Death: August 14, 1999 (92)
Camden, London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Patrick Bowes-Lyon, Major and Alice Bowes-Lyon
Wife of Lt. Col. Francis Arthur Philip D'Abreu
Mother of <private> D'Abreu; <private> D'Abreu; Anna Teresa Alice D'Abreu; Francesca D'Abreu and Anthony Patrick John D'Abreu
Sister of Herbert Bowes-Lyon; Angus Patrick Bowes-Lyon; Jean Barbara Bowes-Lyon and Gavin Patrick Bowes-Lyon, (Lieutenant.)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret Ann D'Abreu

Francis married Margaret Ann Bowes-Lyon, daughter of Major Patrick Bowes-Lyon and Alice Wiltshire, on Jun 2, 1945 in Westminister Cathedral, London, UK. Margaret was born on Jun 19, 1907 and died on Aug 14, 1999 at age 92. Another name for Margaret was Nancy

Marriage Notes: Francis and Margaret were married at Westminister Cathedral, London. Their marriage was officiated by Archbishop Godfrey, Apostle Delegate.

view all

Margaret Ann D'Abreu's Timeline

June 19, 1907
England, United Kingdom
March 17, 1946
Age 38
February 7, 1948
Age 40
February 16, 1950
Age 42
London Borough of Ealing, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
August 14, 1999
Age 92
London, England, United Kingdom