Margaret Justine Didier

Is your surname Didier?

Research the Didier family

Margaret Justine Didier's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaret Justine Didier (Monnin)

Also Known As: "Maggie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Russia, Loraimie Township, Shelby, Ohio, United States
Death: October 11, 1935 (61)
Russia, Loramie Township, Shelby, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Russia, Loramie Township, Shelby, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis Justin Monnin and Amelia V Monnin
Wife of Nicholas C Didier and Nicholas C Didier
Mother of Judith Elizabeth Didier; Private; Margaret Amelia Didier; Eva Henrietta Didier; Virginia Mary Didier and 5 others
Sister of Louise Marie Monnin; Eugenia Rosina Didier; Leontine Victoria Francis; Leonard Julian Monnin; Anna Marie Monnier and 7 others

Managed by: Allen Dale Smith
Last Updated:

About Margaret Justine Didier

Margaret Justine Monnin Didier Birth: Sep. 16, 1874 Shelby County Ohio, USA Death: Oct. 11, 1935 Shelby County Ohio, USA

Age 61 years and 25 days


Family links:

Parents:
 Francois Justin Monnin (1842 - 1901)
 Amelia Millet Monnin (1849 - 1914) 
Spouse:
 Nicholas C. Didier (1868 - 1903) 
Children:
 Judith Elizabeth Didier Monnier (1895 - 1962)*
 Frances Louise Didier Thoma (1896 - 1992)*
 Margaret Amelia Didier Phlipot (1898 - 1988)*
 Eva Henrietta Didier Monnin (1900 - 1980)*
 Virginia Mary Didier Simon (1903 - 1984)

Burial: Saint Remy Cemetery Russia Shelby County Ohio, USA Created by: Bubbysgal Record added: Jul 02, 2001 Find A Grave Memorial# 5586591

view all 15

Margaret Justine Didier's Timeline

1874
September 16, 1874
Russia, Loraimie Township, Shelby, Ohio, United States
1895
August 17, 1895
Age 20
Darke County, Ohio, United States
1895
Age 20
1896
1896
Age 21
1898
June 30, 1898
Age 23
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio, United States
1898
Age 23
1900
September 13, 1900
Age 25
Versailles, Darke, Ohio, United States
1900
Age 25