Margaret Alice Goodspeed

Is your surname Goodspeed?

Research the Goodspeed family

Margaret Alice Goodspeed's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Alice Goodspeed (Bennett or Unknown)

Also Known As: "Margaret Godspeed", "Mary Bennett"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
Death: Died in Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
Place of Burial: Wingrave, Buckingham, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Pyt alias Bennett and Agnes Topp
Wife of Nicholas Goodspeed Jr.
Mother of Margaret Goodspeed, Lady; Alice Seabrook; Henry Goodspeed; Jean Goodspeed; Hew Goodspeed and 2 others
Sister of Thomas Bennett; John Bennett; Edward Bennett and Mary Ellen Pyt alias Bennett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret Alice Goodspeed

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/e/f/Rick-Heflin-Ohio/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0348.html

Margaret Unknown3589 was born 1536 in Of Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England3589, and died February 04, 1607/08 in Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England3589. She married Nicholas Goodspeed, son of Nicholas Goodspeed.

Children of Margaret Unknown and Nicholas Goodspeed are:

+Alice Goodspeed, b. August 19, 1576, Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England3589, d. date unknown3590, 3591.

view all 14

Margaret Alice Goodspeed's Timeline

1536
1536
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
1568
November 4, 1568
Age 32
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, , Eng
1573
September 12, 1573
Age 37
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
1576
August 19, 1576
Age 40
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
1583
November 11, 1583
Age 47
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
1587
1587
Age 51
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
1589
October 15, 1589
Age 53
1593
1593
Age 57