Margaret Lewknor

Is your surname Lewknor?

Research the Lewknor family

Margaret Lewknor's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Lewknor

30,749 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Margaret Lewknor

Also Known As: "Coven", "covert"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1373
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Thomas de Lewknor, Knight and Joan Lewknor
Wife of John Coven
Sister of Sir Roger Lewknor, of Horsted Keynes; Elizabeth Kempe; John de Lewknor; Katherine Lewknor and Jane Lewknor
Half sister of Beatrice Kempe; Beatrice Lewknor and Richard de Lewknor, Sir

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all

Margaret Lewknor's Timeline

1373
1373
Abt. 1373
????