Margaret Marion

Is your surname Marion?

Research the Marion family

Margaret Marion's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Marion (unknown)

Also Known As: "Webster Godfrey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Margaret's, Ormesby, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas Webster; Dea. William Godfrey and John Marian, of Hampton
Mother of Thomas Webster; Thomas Webster, II; John Webster; Isaac Godfrey; Sarah Clifford and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret Marion

Maiden name unknown, married 1) Thomas Webster (-1634, in England) & Margaret ? (-1686), m/2 William GODFREY ca 1638, m/3 John MARRIAN?MARION 1671; in England b 1631; Salisbury


Margaret was born circa 1609 at St. Margaret's, Ormsby, Norfolk, England. Margaret died on 2 May 1687 at Hampton, Rockingham, NH. AKA Margery.

view all 12

Margaret Marion's Timeline

1609
1609
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1630
1630
Age 21
Ormsby, Norfolk, United Kingdom
1631
November 20, 1631
Age 22
St Margaret, Northamptonshire, UK
1633
September 22, 1633
Age 24
Ormsby, Norfolk, United Kingdom
1639
April 15, 1639
Age 30
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1642
May 15, 1642
Age 33
Watertown, Middlesex, Mass.
1645
1645
Age 36
Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1687
May 2, 1687
Age 78
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire