Margaret (Maud) de Whalesborough

Is your surname de Whalesborough?

Research the de Whalesborough family

Margaret (Maud) de Whalesborough's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret (Maud) de Whalesborough

8,011 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margaret (Maud) de Whalesborough (de Pilkington)

Also Known As: "Maud"
Birthplace: Pilkington,,Lancashire,England
Death: after 1383
Whalesboro, Cornwall, , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Roger Pilkington, III and Anne Pilkington
Wife of John Whalesborough, of Lancarfe and Philip Trethosa
Mother of John Whalesborough, Esq. MP and Rev. Benedict Whalesborough
Sister of Sir John Pilkington, Knight; Robert Pilkington and Lora de Standish
Half sister of Isabel "Margaret" Pilkington

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret (Maud) de Whalesborough

  1. D: I56125
  2. Name: Margaret Maud
  3. Surname: Maud
  4. Given Name: Margaret
  5. Sex: F
  6. Birth: ABT 1340 in England
  7. Death: AFT 1383
  8. _UID: 99A871DE18397A468EA81BA8AE9B70095C0D
  9. Change Date: 10 May 2009 at 01:00:00

Marriage 1 John De Whalesburgh b: ABT 1320 in Lancarfe, Cornwall, England


  1. Has Children John De Whalesburgh b: ABT 1369 in Lancarfe, Cornwall, England
  2. Has Children Margery Anne De Whalesburgh b: 1381 in London, England

view all

Margaret (Maud) de Whalesborough's Timeline

Age 40
Whalesborough, Cornwall, England
Age 43
Whalesboro, Cornwall, , England