Margaret Ellen 'Ella' Noland

Is your surname Noland?

Research the Noland family

Margaret Ellen 'Ella' Noland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Ellen 'Ella' Noland (Truman)

Also Known As: "May 6", "1849 Kansas City Jackson County Missouri"
Birthdate: (99)
Birthplace: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri, United States
Death: October 1, 1948 (99)
Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, United States
Place of Burial: Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anderson Shipp Truman and Mary Jane Truman
Wife of Joseph Tilford Noland
Mother of William Noland; Ruth Truman Noland; <private> Noland and <private> Noland
Sister of William Thomas Truman; John Anderson Truman; Emily Ricks Truman and Mary Martha Truman

Managed by: Gene Allen Bryan
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margaret Ellen 'Ella' Noland

Birth: May 6, 1849 Kansas City Jackson County Missouri, USA Death: Oct. 1, 1948 Independence Jackson County Missouri, USA

Wife of Joseph Tilford Noland D/O Anderson Shipp Truman & Mary Jane Holmes

Burial:

Woodlawn Cemetery Independence Jackson County Missouri, USA

For photos, click on: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=noland&GSfn=margaret&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=26&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=27853219&df=all&
view all

Margaret Ellen 'Ella' Noland's Timeline

1849
May 6, 1849
Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri, United States
1948
October 1, 1948
Age 99
Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, United States
October 1948
Age 99
Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, United States
????
????