Margaret Oysterbanks Richards

public profile

Is your surname Oysterbanks Richards?

Research the Oysterbanks Richards family

Margaret Oysterbanks Richards's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Oysterbanks Richards

3,101 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Margaret Oysterbanks Richards (Phillips)

Also Known As: "Banks Oysterbanks", "Banks Phillips", "Oysterbanks", "O'Banks", "Ysterbanks", "Fullmer", "Fulmer", "Phillips"
Birthdate: (90)
Birthplace: Kent, Orleans County, New York, United States
Death: October 10, 1890 (90)
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California, United States
Place of Burial: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Philips and Sarah Philips
Wife of Moses Oysterbanks, Jr. and Phineas Howe Richards
Ex-wife of David Fullmer
Mother of Sarah Sophronia Fullmer and William Henry Oysterbanks

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all 37

Immediate Family

About Margaret Oysterbanks Richards

Margaret Philips (1800 - 1890), daughter of Joseph Philips and Sarah Farrington, was born 26 May 1800 at Kent, Putnam County, New York; she died in 1890 in California. She married (1) Moses Oysterbanks / O'Banks (1801 - 1845), the son of Moses Ysterbanks and Sarah Bennett, before 1845; (2) David Fullmer (1803 - 1879), son of Peter Fullmer and Susannah Zerfass, married 19 January 1846 at Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois; (3) Phineas Howe Richards (1788 - 1874), married 29 February 1848 Winter Quarters, Pottawattamie County, Iowa.

view all

Margaret Oysterbanks Richards's Timeline

1800
May 26, 1800
Kent, Orleans County, New York, United States
1822
September 22, 1822
Age 22
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
1830
July 4, 1830
Age 30
1890
October 10, 1890
Age 90
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California, United States
????
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States