Margred verch Richard

Is your surname Richard?

Research the Richard family

Margred verch Richard's Geni Profile

Records for Margred Richard

2,290,128 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margred verch Richard

Also Known As: "Margret verch Richard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dyffryn Aur, Eqias, Herefordshire, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Morgan

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margred verch Richard

  • John MORGAN
  • Born: ABT 1484, Tredegyr, Dyffryn, Monmouthshire, England
  • Notes: 22 Jun 1497, Knighted after the Battle of Blackheath.
  • Father: John MORGAN (Sir Knight)
  • Mother: Jonet MATHEW
  • Married: Margred Verch RICHARD
  • From: http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/MORGAN.htm#John MORGAN2

_________________

_________________________

view all

Margred verch Richard's Timeline

1484
1484
Dyffryn Aur, Eqias, Herefordshire, England
????