Margaret Roberson

Is your surname Roberson?

Research the Roberson family

Margaret Roberson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Roberson (ROBINSON)

Also Known As: "Mansker", "Robertson", "Robinson"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Randolph, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Roberson
Wife of John Mansker
Mother of William Mansker; James Mansker; Samuel MANSKER; Nancy Payne; Elizabeth Crain and 4 others

Managed by: James Scott Jorgensen
Last Updated:

About Margaret Roberson

He married MARGARET ROBERSON 15 May 1792 in Jefferson County, KY, daughter of WILLIAM ROBERSON. She was born Circa 1771, and died 1815 in Randolph Co, IL.

http://www.mansker.org/family/descend.htm

Children of JOHN MANSKER and MARGARET ROBERSON are:

20. i. NANCY4 MANSKER, b. 14 February 1793, Kentucky; d. 1871, Barren County, KY.

   ii.    ELIZABETH MANSKER, b. April 1794; m. JOEL CRAIN, 22 September 1813, Randolph Co, IL.

21. iii. SAMUEL MANSKER, b. 16 December 1795, Kentucky; d. 9 January 1884, Randolph Co, IL.

22. iv. WILLIAM MANSKER, b. May 1798, Jefferson Co, KY; d. May 1848, Randolph Co, IL.

   v.    JAMES MANSKER, b. December 1799.
   vi.    LOUISA MANSKER, b. December 1801, Cape Girardeau Co, MO; d. February 1857; m. SQUIRE CRAIN, 28 February 1818, Randolph Co, IL; d. November 1846.
   vii.    JOHN MANSKER, b. February 1803.
   viii.    ELVIS MANSKER, b. February 1806. 
view all 12

Margaret Roberson's Timeline

1771
1771
1793
February 26, 1793
Age 22
Kentucky
1793
Age 22
Jefferson, Kentucky, United States
1794
April 27, 1794
Age 23
Kentucky
1795
December 6, 1795
Age 24
Kentucky
1798
1798
Age 27
Kentucky
1799
December 14, 1799
Age 28
Kentucky
1801
December 27, 1801
Age 30
Cape Girardeau Co, MO
1803
February 14, 1803
Age 32
Missouri