Margaret Spring

Is your surname Spring?

Research the Spring family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaret Spring (Appleton)

Also Known As: "Agnes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Death: 1504 (66-76)
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Appleton, III and Margaret Appleton
Wife of Thomas Spring, II
Mother of Thomas Spring, III; Cecily Sexton; William Spring; James Spring and Marianna Spring
Sister of John Appleton and Thomas Appleton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret Spring

Source:

Our Royal, Titled, Noble, and Commoner Ancestors & Cousins

Father Thomas Spring b. c 1385, d. 1440

Mother Agnes b. c 1390

Thomas Spring married Margaret Appleton, daughter of John Appulton and Margaret Wellinge. Thomas Spring was born circa 1430 at Lavenham, Suffolk, England. He died on 7 September 1486 at Lavenham, Suffolk, England.

Family

Margaret Appleton b. c 1433

Children

Cecily Spring+ b. c 1455

Thomas Spring+ b. 1456, d. 17 Sep 1486

William Spring+ b. c 1457

James Spring b. c 1461, d. 31 Aug 1493

Marianna Spring b. c 1462

Citations

[S3533] Unknown author, Lineage and Ancestry of HRH Prince Charles by Paget, Vol. II, p. 258.


Source:

Our Royal, Titled, Noble, and Commoner Ancestors & Cousins

Father Thomas Spring b. c 1385, d. 1440

Mother Agnes b. c 1390

Thomas Spring married Margaret Appleton, daughter of John Appulton and Margaret Wellinge. Thomas Spring was born circa 1430 at Lavenham, Suffolk, England. He died on 7 September 1486 at Lavenham, Suffolk, England.

Family

Margaret Appleton b. c 1433

Children

Cecily Spring+ b. c 1455

Thomas Spring+ b. 1456, d. 17 Sep 1486

William Spring+ b. c 1457

James Spring b. c 1461, d. 31 Aug 1493

Marianna Spring b. c 1462

Citations

[S3533] Unknown author, Lineage and Ancestry of HRH Prince Charles by Paget, Vol. II, p. 258.

view all

Margaret Spring's Timeline

1433
1433
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
1455
1455
Lavenham, Suffolk
1456
1456
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
1457
1457
Lavenham, Suffolk
1461
1461
Lavenham, Suffolk
1462
1462
Lavenham, Suffolk
1504
1504
Age 71
Lavenham, Suffolk, England