Margaret Warner

Is your surname Warner?

Research the Warner family

Margaret Warner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Warner (unknown)

Also Known As: "Earley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Great Waltham, Essex, England, (Present UK)
Death: Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: Farmington, Hartford, CT, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Warner of Fairfield
Mother of Daniel Warner; Thomas Warner; Sarah Higginson; Lydia Warner and Thomas Warner

Managed by: Andrew Jonathan Smith
Last Updated:

About Margaret Warner

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=78566452

Birth: unknown Death: unknown

John Warner of Hartford & Farmington, who came to Massachusetts Bay on the Increase in 1635, married by about 1642 Margaret ____. [TAG 27:153-56]. She was his only wife. She died after 1 Mar 1679/80 (when she was listed as a Farmington church member). They had four known children:

  1. JOHN: b. say 1642; m. by abt. 1669 ____ ____.
  2. DANIEL: b. say 1645; m. by abt. 1667 Sarah Roe, daughter of Hugh Roe.
  3. THOMAS: b. say 1649; m. by abt. 1674 Elizabeth ____.
  4. SARAH: bp. Farmington, 15 Mar 1656/7; m. by 1678 William Higginson.

Family links:

Spouse:
 John Warner (1615 - 1679)

Children:
 John Warner (1639 - 1707)*
 Sarah Warner Higginson (1641 - ____)*
 Daniel Warner (1643 - 1679)*
 Thomas Warner (1645 - 1714)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown

view all

Margaret Warner's Timeline

1619
1619
Great Waltham, Essex, England, (Present UK)
1645
1645
Age 26
1652
1652
Age 33
Farmington, Connecticut
1654
1654
Age 35
Waterbury, New Haven Colony, (Present Connecticut), (Present USA)
1656
March 15, 1656
Age 37
Connecticut, United States
1680
March 13, 1680
Age 61
????
Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
????
Farmington, Hartford, CT, USA