Margaret de Beaumont

Is your surname de Beaumont?

Research the de Beaumont family

Margaret de Beaumont's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret de Beaumont

278,819 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margaret de Beaumont (Radcliffe)

Also Known As: "Bellomonte"
Birthplace: Radcliffe Tower, Greater Manchester, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Unknown Bellomonte and Magota Bellomonte
Wife of John Buchan de Beaumont, 2nd Baron Beaumont
Mother of John de Bellomont and Robert de Bellomont

Managed by: Paul Douglas Van Dillen
Last Updated:

About Margaret de Beaumont

Margaret Radcliffe

Born: Abt 1312, Radcliffe Tower,England

Married: Abt 1332

  Marriage Information:

Margaret married Sir John De Bellomonte, son of Sir Robert De Bellomonte and Agnes De Quormby, about 1332. (Sir John De Bellomonte was born in 1312 in Crossland Hall,Yorkshire,England and died after 1360.)

Family Links


Sir John De Bellomonte

Henry De Bellomonte+

view all

Margaret de Beaumont's Timeline

Radcliffe Tower, Greater Manchester, England