Margareta Andersdotter

public profile

Margareta Andersdotter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margareta Andersdotter

Also Known As: "Aronsdotter"
Birthdate:
Death: 1645
Gumböle, Esbo
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anders Eriksson and Karin Eriksdotter Budde
Wife of Mårten Simonsson
Mother of Johan Mårtensson Brenner; Claes Mårtenson Brennerus; Helena (Elin) Mårtensdotter Brenner; Anders Mårtensson Brennerus; Henrik Mårtensson Brennerus and 2 others

Managed by: Monica Kristina Jägerskiöld
Last Updated:

About Margareta Andersdotter

Impola, Henrik; Frälset och dess rusttjänst i Finland på 1500-talet. s. 300.

Mårten Simonsson till Brändö (Helsinge) gift. 1:o N. Andersdotter, dotter till Anders Eriksson, en övrigt okänd son till Erik Filpusson till Brändö och N.N.