Margareta Andersdotter Brenner

Is your surname Brenner?

Research the Brenner family

Margareta Andersdotter Brenner's Geni Profile

Records for Margareta Brenner

429,577 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margareta Andersdotter Brenner

Also Known As: "Aronsdotter"
Birthdate:
Death: 1645
Gumböle, Esbo
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anders Eriksson and Karin Eriksdotter Budde
Wife of Mårten Simonsson Brenner
Mother of Johan Mårtensson Brenner; Claes Mårtenson Brennerus; Helena (Elin) Mårtensdotter Brennerus; Anders Mårtensson Brennerus; Henrik Mårtensson Brennerus and 2 others

Managed by: Monica Kristina Jägerskiöld
Last Updated:

About Margareta Andersdotter Brenner

Impola, Henrik; Frälset och dess rusttjänst i Finland på 1500-talet. s. 300.

Mårten Simonsson till Brändö (Helsinge) gift. 1:o N. Andersdotter, dotter till Anders Eriksson, en övrigt okänd son till Erik Filpusson till Brändö och N.N.