Margareta Kirstin Nikula

Is your surname Nikula?

Research the Nikula family

Margareta Kirstin Nikula's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margareta Kirstin Nikula (Saari)

Finnish: Kreeta Kirsti Heikintytär Nikula (Saari), Swedish: Kerstin Henriksdotter Nikula (Saari)
Also Known As: "Margareta Kirstin Nikula (born Saari)", "Kirsti Heikintytär"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Veteli, Finland
Death: 1597 (22-30)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Matti Saari
Wife of Mårten Henriksson Nikula
Mother of Kaarina Martintytär Nikula and Hans Mårtensson Nikula

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margareta Kirstin Nikula

Hanni Martinpoika (Hans Mårtensson) Nikula Birth: 1597 or 1610 - Kälviä, Finland Death: June 15 1679 - Nicola, Kaustby, Vetil, Finland Parents: Mårten Henriksson Nikula, Margareta Kirstin Nikula (born Saari)

Siblings: Carin Mårtensdoter Saari Löja (born Nikula), Cecilia Mårtensdotter Pakkala Clemola (born Nicola), Elsa Mårtensdotter Nicola

Wife: Margareta (Greta) Mattsdotter Nicola 0r Margareta Sipola Mattsdotter-Matintytär (born Nikula) Wife: Caisa Kaisa Clemetsdotter Nikula (born Marthensson) or Cajsa Klemetsdotter Nikula (tyttönimi Määttälä) Wife: Margareta Nikula (født Andersdotter)

Children: Jöns Hansson Nikula, Brita Hansdotter Kuorikoski-backala (born Nikula) Siblings: Elsa Mårtensdotter Nicola, Cecilia Mårtensdotter Nicola

MyHeritage Family Trees Lindbäck Web Site, managed by Magne Samuel Lindbäck (Contact) Sarpola Family Tree in Family Sarpola pedigree, managed by Arja Tuulikki Sarpola (Contact)


Mårten Henriksson Nikula, Margareta Kirstin? Nikula (born Saari)

Margareta Kirstin Nikula "Margareta Kirstin Nikula (born Saari)" Birth: estimated between 1542 and 1602

Wife of Mårten Henriksson Nikula Mother of Hans Mårtensson Nikula

Hanni Martinpoika (Hans Mårtensson) Nikula MyHeritage Family Trees Birth: 1597 - Kälviä, Finland Death: June 15 1679 - Vetil, Finland

Parents: Mårten Henriksson Nikula, Margareta Kirstin? Nikula (born Saari)

Siblings: Carin Mårtensdoter Saari Löja (born Nikula), Cecilia Mårtensdotter Pakkala Clemola (born Nicola), Elsa Mårtensdotter Nicola Wife: Margareta (Greta)mattsdotter Nikula Wife: Caisa Kaisa Clemetsdotter Nikula (born Marthensson) Children: Jöns Hansson Nikula, Brita Hansdotter Kuorikoski-backala (born Nikula)

view all

Margareta Kirstin Nikula's Timeline

1570
1570
Veteli, Finland
1597
1597
Age 27
1606
1606
Age 27
1610
1610
Age 27
Kälviä, Finland