Margareta Gottvinsdotter Medelpadius

Is your surname Medelpadius?

Research the Medelpadius family

Margareta Gottvinsdotter Medelpadius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margareta Gottvinsdotter Medelpadius

Finnish: Margareta Medelpadius (Gottvinsdotter)
Also Known As: "Guttormsdotter"
Birthdate:
Death: 1568 (49-57)
Stockholm, Sverige
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Guttorm Nilsson and Elin Simonsdotter
Wife of Olaus Petri Medelpadius
Mother of Johannes Olai Medelpadius and Katarina Olofsdotter, Medelpadius
Sister of Anders Guttormsen and Arnbjørn Guttormsen
Half sister of Karin Pedersdotter Utter and Mats Pedersson Ålänning

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Margareta Gottvinsdotter Medelpadius's Timeline

1515
1515
1540
1540
Age 25
1565
1565
Age 50
1568
1568
Age 53
Stockholm, Sverige