Margareta Persdotter

Is your surname Persdotter?

Research the Persdotter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margareta Persdotter

Also Known As: "Margit Pedersdotter"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1514
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peder Joensson and Karin Joensson
Wife of Hans Dingstad
Sister of Katarina Bökman; Anders Persson and Dordi Pedersdotter
Half sister of Erik Pansarmakare and N.N

Managed by: Per Olof Johansson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margareta Persdotter

Hon levde ännu 1514, då hon lät uppbjuda sitt hus. Under 1500-talets första decennium betalade hon omkring 1 mark i skatt. Hennes syster var gift med Evert pansarmakare, borgare i Stockholm.

se se http://su.diva-portal.org/smash/get/diva2:512640/FULLTEXT01 dvs STOCKHOLMS BORGERSKAP UNDER STURETIDEN

view all

Margareta Persdotter's Timeline