Margarete / Marketa Drucker

Is your surname Drucker?

Research the Drucker family

Margarete / Marketa Drucker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margarete / Marketa Drucker (Heller)

Also Known As: "Marketa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: circa October 16, 1941 (34-42)
łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Siegfried Heller and Selma Heller
Wife of Leo Drucker
Sister of Hans Heller

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margarete / Marketa Drucker

Birth record: MOST (o. Most) 1302 N 1896-1938, 1946-1949 (i) (22/57)

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/141221-marga...

  • Born 13. 07. 1903
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Seumeho 8
  • Transport A, no. 722 (16. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Margarete / Marketa Drucker's Timeline

1903
July 13, 1903
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1941
October 16, 1941
Age 38
łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland