Margarete von Deken

public profile

Is your surname von Deken?

Research the von Deken family

Margarete von Deken's Geni Profile

Records for Margarete von Deken

184 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margarete von Deken

Also Known As: "Margareta von Deken", "Margarethe von Decken"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Cause of death: after 1487
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob 'Ronne' Decken and Margareta Deken
Wife of Berthold von Wrangell, a. Jesse
Mother of Margarethe von Wrangell; Catharina von Wrangell and Wolmar I von Wrangell
Sister of NN Tuve, a.d.H. Neuenhof; Allheit von Deken; Jacob von Roenne / von Decken; Andreas von Roenne / von Decken and Jürgen von Roenne / von Decken

Managed by: Peter Trefilov
Last Updated:
view all

Margarete von Deken's Timeline

1445
1445
1480
1480
Age 35
1485
1485
Age 40
1486
1486
Age 41
Adinal, Eesti Estland
1495
1495
Age 50