Margaretha Olofsdotter Brochius

Is your surname Brochius?

Research the Brochius family

Margaretha Olofsdotter Brochius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaretha Olofsdotter Brochius (Falk)

Also Known As: "Thelin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1697 (59-67)
Pedersöre, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Olof Hansson Falk and Margareta Henriksdotter Tawast
Wife of Sven Månsson Brochius
Mother of Beata Svensdotter Brochius and Maria Svensdotter Brochius
Sister of Karl Ulofsson Thelin

Managed by: Johanna Stenman
Last Updated:
view all

Margaretha Olofsdotter Brochius's Timeline

1634
1634
1697
1697
Age 63
Pedersöre, Finland
1699
1699
Age 63
????