Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli

How are you related to Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli?

Connect to the World Family Tree to find out

Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli (Stehli-Hirt)

Also Known As: "Gritli"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Switzerland
Death: March 21, 1955 (91)
Zurich, Switzerland
Place of Burial: Enzenbühl cemetery, Zürich, at the side of her husband
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Emil Stehli and Margaretha Stehli
Wife of Maximilian Josef "Max" Frölicher
Mother of Hedwig Margaritha "Mädi" Schwarzenbach
Sister of Maria Mathilde Frolicher and Emil Jacob Stehli

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli

See Encyclopedia Titanica (2013) Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli (ref: #125, last updated: 18th September 2013, accessed 22nd September 2023 08:25:54 AM)
URL : https://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-survivor/margaretha-f...

Titanic Passenger Summary

Name: Mrs Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli (née Stehli)
Titanic Survivor
Born: Monday 15th February 1864 in
Age: 48 years 2 months (Female)
Nationality: Swiss
Religion: Jewish
Marital Status: Married to Maximilian Josef
Last Residence: in Zurich, Switzerland
1st Class Passengers
Embarked: Cherbourg on Wednesday 10th April 1912
Ticket No. 13567, £79 4s
Cabin No. B41
Rescued (boat 5)
Disembarked Carpathia: New York City on Thursday 18th April 1912
Died: Monday 21st March 1955 aged 91 years

view all

Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher-Stehli's Timeline

1864
February 15, 1864
Switzerland
1889
August 13, 1889
Zürich, Switzerland
1955
March 21, 1955
Age 91
Zurich, Switzerland
????
Enzenbühl cemetery, Zürich, at the side of her husband