Margaretha "Gretel" Günzburger

Is your surname Günzburger?

Research the Günzburger family

Margaretha "Gretel" Günzburger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaretha "Gretel" Günzburger (Bloch)

Also Known As: "Margarethe"
Birthdate:
Death: December 17, 1982 (88)
Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Franz Bloch and Leonie Reichenbach
Wife of Franz Guenzburger
Mother of Lisbet Thew and Susi Nickler
Sister of Susi Bloch

Managed by: Hervé Zermatten
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Margaretha "Gretel" Günzburger's Timeline

1894
April 1, 1894
1920
April 22, 1920
April 22, 1920
1982
December 17, 1982
Age 88
Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia, United States