Margaretha Jöransdotter Lytter

Is your surname Gammal?

Research the Gammal family

Margaretha Jöransdotter Lytter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaretha Jöransdotter Lytter

Swedish: Margaretha Jöransdotter Gammal (Lytter, Lythraeus)
Also Known As: "Lythraeus"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1670 (51-68)
Vörå, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Göran Andersson Lytraeus and Brita Mattsdotter Kataja
Wife of Martinus Matthiæ Gammal
Mother of Brita Mårtensdotter Gammal; Clara Mårtensdotter Gammal; Catharina Gammal; Margareta Martinusdotter Gammal; Martin Gammal and 3 others
Sister of Andreas Lythræus and Jakob Jöransson Lythræus
Half sister of Matti Laurinpoika Enqvist; Johan/Hannu Enqvist; Katariina Laurintytär Kataja; Jöran Jöransson Lythraeus; Klara Jöransdotter Lythraeus and 2 others

Managed by: Erkki A Tikkanen (Geni Curator)
Last Updated:

About Margaretha Jöransdotter Lytter