Margaretha (Anna Maria) Kopping

public profile

Is your surname Kopping?

Research the Kopping family

Margaretha (Anna Maria) Kopping's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaretha (Anna Maria) Kopping (Scheurig)

Also Known As: "Scheurich"
Birthdate:
Death: January 31, 1814 (64)
Hausen, Obertshausen, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jacob Kopping
Mother of Jacob Kopping

Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Margaretha (Anna Maria) Kopping's Timeline

1750
1750
1789
May 5, 1789
Age 39
Obertshausen, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1814
January 31, 1814
Age 64
Obertshausen, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany