Margaretha Miller

Is your surname Miller?

Research the Miller family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margaretha Miller (Kuefler)

Also Known As: "Margaret"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bierschbach-Mühle, Herresbach, Mayen-Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz,, Deutschland
Death: August 26, 1928 (54)
Saint Martin, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
Place of Burial: Saint Martin, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicolaus Kuveler and Anna Maria Kuveler
Wife of John Miller
Mother of Mary K. Miller; Sister Erna Miller; Marcella Gertrude Weidner; Martha Agnes Barthel; Esther Mary Nordman and 3 others
Sister of Anton Kuefler; Anna Gertrude Eshpeter; Johann Kuveler; Mathias Kuveler; Catharina Kuveler and 3 others

Occupation: Married October 22, 1902
Managed by: Michelle Elizabeth Prescott-Gude...
Last Updated:

About Margaretha Miller

Birth: Sep. 1, 1873, Germany Death: Aug. 26, 1928 Saint Martin Stearns County Minnesota, USA

Immigration

  New York

May 16 1879

Married 10/22/1902


Family links:

Parents:
 Nicholaus Kuveler (1835 - 1912)
 Anna Maria Retterath (1835 - 1920)

Spouse:
 John Miller (1861 - 1954)*

Children:
 Bertha Ann Miller Roehrl (1903 - 1996)*
 Marcella Gertrude Miller Weidner (1905 - 1972)*
 Leonard E. Miller (1908 - 1989)*
 Esther Mary Miller Nordman (1911 - 2004)*
 Martha A. Miller Barthel (1914 - 2003)*

Siblings:
 Anton Kuefler (1860 - 1914)*
 Margaret Kuveler Miller (1873 - 1928)
 Leonard Kuefler (1881 - 1942)*

Residence Zions township, Stearns, Minnesota Zions township, Stearns, Minnesota 1905

Burial

  St. Martin, Stearns, Minnesota, United States

Aug 1928


Married 10/22/1902* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: Sep 12 2018, 15:27:26 UTC

view all 12

Margaretha Miller's Timeline

1873
September 1, 1873
Herresbach, Mayen-Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz,, Deutschland
1888
1888
Age 14
Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
1890
November 16, 1890
Age 17
Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
1903
August 30, 1903
Age 29
Saint Martin, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
1905
August 21, 1905
Age 31
Saint Martin, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
1908
April 17, 1908
Age 34
Saint Martin, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
1910
March 21, 1910
Age 36
1911
August 28, 1911
Age 37
Saint Martin, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
1914
April 14, 1914
Age 40
Saint Martin, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States