Margaretha Rutgers

Is your surname Rutgers?

Research the Rutgers family

Margaretha Rutgers's Geni Profile

Records for Margaretha Rutgers

90,826 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaretha Rutgers (Rogerius)

Also Known As: "Rogers", "Rogerius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1483 (Plague)
Immediate Family:

Partner of Gerard Erasmus
Mother of Pieter Geerts NN and Desiderius Erasmus

Occupation: huishoudster van priester Geert in Gouda
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Margaretha Rutgers's Timeline

1466
October 28, 1466
Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
1483
1483
????
????