Margarethe Julisch

Is your surname Julisch?

Research the Julisch family

Margarethe Julisch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margarethe Julisch

Also Known As: "Margarete"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Julisch and Sofie Julisch
Sister of Adele Weinmann and Ernst Julisch

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margarethe Julisch

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Margarete
  • Last Name Julisch
  • Date of Birth 05.01.1905
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien, Fassgasse 8/9
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 26.01.1942
view all

Margarethe Julisch's Timeline

1905
January 5, 1905
Vienna, Austria
1942
January 26, 1942
Age 37
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust