Margarethe (Maye) Tuve / von Taube, a.d.H. Fyr

public profile

Is your surname Tuve / von Taube?

Research the Tuve / von Taube family

Margarethe (Maye) Tuve / von Taube, a.d.H. Fyr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margarethe (Maye) Tuve / von Taube, a.d.H. Fyr

Also Known As: "Margareta Tuve", "Maie", "Maye"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1540
Immediate Family:

Wife of Heinrich von Maydell; Engelbrecht von Tiesenhausen, a. Dewen and Heinrich von Maydell, a. Kotz
Mother of Kunigunda von Maydell; Kunigunda (Künna) von Maydell, a.d.H. Kotz and Johann von Maydell

Managed by: Peter Trefilov
Last Updated:

About Margarethe (Maye) Tuve / von Taube, a.d.H. Fyr

a.d.H. Fyr (Fier / Fierenhof in Livland)


Maye (Margareta) Tuve von Taube a.d.H. Fyr auch Fier Lettland

view all

Margarethe (Maye) Tuve / von Taube, a.d.H. Fyr's Timeline