Margarethe Süssmann

Is your surname Süssmann?

Research the Süssmann family

Margarethe Süssmann's Geni Profile

Records for Margarethe Süssmann

17,950 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margarethe Süssmann (Fischl)

Also Known As: "Grete"
Birthdate: (44)
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
Death: circa 1944 (39-47)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl / Carl Fischl and Kamilla Fischl
Wife of David Süssmann
Mother of Karl Solar Sussmann
Sister of Hugo Fischl

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margarethe Süssmann

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/128437-marketa-s-ssmannova/


  • Born 03. 07. 1900
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague X
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Královská 128
  • Transport AAt, no. 191 (23. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Em, no. 1418 (01. 10. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered

http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=3353&reproId=149352
http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=3520&reproId=100479

view all

Margarethe Süssmann's Timeline

1900
July 3, 1900
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1944
1944
Age 43
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????