Margarethe Emilie Weissenstein

public profile

Margarethe Emilie Weissenstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margarethe Emilie Weissenstein

Also Known As: "Margarete"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Emanuel Emil Weissenstein and Else Weissenstein
Sister of Elisabeth Weissenstein

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Margarethe Emilie Weissenstein

Converts in Vienna

  • Last Name Weissenstein
  • First Name Margarete
  • Baptism First Name Margarete Emilie
  • Date of Birth 1893.11.05
  • Birth Place Wien
  • Baptism Parish AB
  • Baptism Date 1899.10.23
  • Age 6

toterklärt zum 8.5.1945

view all

Margarethe Emilie Weissenstein's Timeline